Menu

Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument

Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument is an oscilloscope from Keysight, identified by model DSOX3054T. Review technical information, compatibility, configuration and documentation for professional procurement.

Confirm the exact supplied scope and destination-specific commercial terms before order approval.

BrandKeysightSKUARS-CAT-0280CategoryTest & Measurement

Explore Related

Related products, categories and research.

Test & Measurement

Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument

Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument is an oscilloscope from Keysight, identified by model DSOX3054T, for professional electronic, RF or metrology workflows.

KeysightManufacturer / brand
DSOX3054TModel / part reference
QuoteExact configuration confirmed

Product overview

Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument technical overview

Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument is an oscilloscope from Keysight, identified by model DSOX3054T, for professional electronic, RF or metrology workflows.

The exact performance envelope depends on the configured hardware, software, accessories and regional version. For procurement, match the model/part reference, required options and included scope to the written commercial offer before installation or deployment.

Three checks before purchase

1

Confirm exact identity

Match DSOX3054T model/part and product-label details to the quotation.

2

Confirm technical fit

Review performance, interfaces, software, accessories, utilities and environmental requirements relevant to this oscilloscope.

3

Approve supplied scope

Confirm condition, included items, documentation, warranty terms and delivery responsibilities before order approval.

Technical highlights

Important Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument details

These points summarize product identity, technical role and the configuration factors buyers should verify.

01

Oscilloscope class

Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument is a oscilloscope identified by model DSOX3054T.

02

Measurement role

The oscilloscope class is used for engineering measurement, characterization or validation rather than general-purpose computing.

03

Option sensitivity

Frequency coverage, bandwidth, measurement applications and installed hardware/software options can materially change instrument capability.

04

Configuration verification

Confirm the exact DSOX3054T hardware revision, installed options and included accessories against the written quotation.

05

Documentation check

Use Keysight technical documentation to verify installation, operation, compatibility and maintenance requirements for DSOX3054T.

Applications and fit

Where Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument can fit

Suitability depends on the exact configuration, target workflow, environment and manufacturer requirements.

01

RF / electronic measurement

Use Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument for the measurement workflow associated with its oscilloscope class, subject to the exact frequency, bandwidth and option configuration.

02

R&D and validation

Support engineering characterization, design verification, troubleshooting and laboratory validation with the required fixtures and software.

03

Production and service

Integrate the instrument into production test, calibration or service workflows when interfaces, automation options and uncertainty requirements align.

04

Automated test systems

Confirm LAN/GPIB/USB/PXI or other available control interfaces, drivers and software compatibility for automated measurements.

Specifications

Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument specifications and identification

The table summarizes confirmed product identity and technical information available for this model. Configuration-sensitive values should be checked against the exact supplied unit and current manufacturer documentation.

Product
Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument
Manufacturer / brand
Keysight
Model / part reference
DSOX3054T
Equipment type
Oscilloscope
Measurement domain
Time-domain waveform analysis
Primary workflow
Electronic / RF test and measurement
Compatibility and buying checks

What to verify before ordering Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument

Use this checklist to reduce model, configuration, integration and acceptance problems.

  • Frequency range, bandwidth and measurement options
  • Installed licenses, hardware options and firmware revision
  • Calibration status, uncertainty and traceability requirements
  • RF connectors, fixtures, probes, cables and adapters
  • Automation interfaces, drivers and remote-control software
  • Power, rack/bench space, cooling and environmental requirements
Technical documentation

Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument manufacturer and technical resources

Manufacturer and other authoritative references are prioritized for model and configuration verification.

DOC

Keysight official / technical resource

Use this external resource to confirm model identity, specifications, compatibility, software or deployment requirements.

Open resource →

DOC

Keysight official / technical resource

Use this external resource to confirm model identity, specifications, compatibility, software or deployment requirements.

Open resource →

Buyer questions

Frequently asked questions

Key questions for evaluating Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument before purchase.

What is Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument?

Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument is an oscilloscope from Keysight, identified by model DSOX3054T, for professional electronic, RF or metrology workflows.

What should be checked before ordering Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument?

Frequency range, bandwidth and measurement options; Installed licenses, hardware options and firmware revision; Calibration status, uncertainty and traceability requirements.

Are all Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument configurations identical?

No. Hardware, software, licensed options, accessories and regional versions can vary. Confirm the exact supplied configuration in the written quotation.

What is included with Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument?

Only items explicitly listed in the quotation and packing scope should be treated as included. Reference images can show accessories or system components that are not part of the final offer.

Can Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument be shipped internationally?

International B2B delivery can be arranged for approved destinations subject to product-specific transport requirements, customs rules and the agreed freight, insurance and delivery terms.

KeysightManufacturer / brand
Manufacturer information

Keysight documentation for Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument

Manufacturer names and trademarks are used for product identification. Confirm model-specific instructions, software, compatibility and regional requirements before deployment.

Open technical resource

AI Robot Supplier

Procurement support for Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument

Exact-model verification

Model, part number, condition and supplied configuration can be confirmed before dispatch.

Commercial clarity

Quotation, packing scope, warranty terms and delivery responsibilities are documented before order approval.

International logistics

Export packing, freight, insurance and shipment documentation can be coordinated for approved destinations.

Project coordination

Support is available for compatibility questions, installation planning and procurement documentation.

B2B quotation

Request a quote for Keysight DSOX3054T Test & Measurement Instrument

Include delivery country, quantity, required configuration and target purchase date for a destination-specific offer.

Request a quote

Recently viewed